Sunday School Classes

Preschool Division: Claudette LeVrier

Class

Teacher

Room #

1A (Infants) / 1B (Crawlers)

Bessie Moore

PS-08

1C & 1D (Toddlers)

Gerri Moorehouse / Myrissa Hutchinson

PS-06

2A (2 year olds)

Cindy Drake / Robby & Mandy Chance

PS-04

3A (3 year olds)

Sheila Deason / Julie Ballantyne

PS-03

4A (4 year olds)

Stephen LeVrier / Jeanie Catino

PS-01

Children's Division: Debby Stovall

Grade

Teacher

Room #

Kindergarten

Candy Caster / Clarice Fogleman

C-08

1st Grade

Mandi Fraga

C-07

2nd Grade

John & Lisa Heuermann

C-06

3rd Grade

Mark & Donna White

C-05

4th Grade

Mark Stovall / Scott & Kelly Goodman

C-04

5th & 6th Grade Girls

Angel Spradling / Rebekah Oestreicher

C-03

5th & 6th Grade Boys

Tony Fewell / Rich McDowell

C-02

Special Friends

Charlene Fewell / David Whittlesey

FLC-115

Student Division: Larry Daigle

Grade

Teacher

Room #

Junior High Department

7th & 8th Grade - Girls

David & Lauren Hicks

SC-214

7th & 8th Grade - Guys

Josh & Christina O'Farrell

SC-212

Senior High Department

9th & 10th Grade - Girls

Larry & Debbie Stuard

SC-207

9th & 10th Grade - Guys

Bryan & Mollie Wilson

SC-208

11th & 12th Grade - Girls

Colleen Daigle

SC-209

11th & 12th Grade - Guys

Cameron & Heather Coker

SC-210

Adult Division

Single Adult Coed Classes:

Class

Age

Teacher

Room #

College

18-24

Kyle & Heather Hadash

FLC-210

Adult Coed Classes:

Class

Age

Teacher

Room #

2A

20-29

Paul & Michelle Bischof

PS/C-Classroom 3

3A

30-39

Jerry & Theta Upton

PS/C-Classroom 1 & 2

4A

35-45

Travis & Nichole Utecht

FLC-106

4B

45-55

Glen & Kim Killian

FLC-112 & 113

5A

50s/60s

John David & Susan Sapp

FLC-108

5B

50-59

Rodney & Terri Walzel

FLC-107

5C

55-70

Chuck & Yvonne Fugee

FLC-117 (Welcome Center)

5D

50-70

Tom & Debbie Dye

FLC-110

6A

65-80

Benny & Debbie Cummins

BH-D

6B

65-80

Jimmy & Claudia Street / Lindsay & Pam Byrum

BH-G

6C

65-80

Larry & Ann Carnes

BH-B

6D

60-75

Jerry & Joyce Everage

BH-F

6E

60-75

Doug & Gena Loomis

BH-C

7

73 & Up

Joe Foster

BH-A

Adult Ladies Classes:

Class

Age

Teacher

Room #

2/3 Ladies

20s / 30s

Kim Pate

FLC-114

4/5 Ladies

40s / 50s

Kathy Blanton / Donna Jolly

FLC-109

6 Ladies (Sojourners)

60 & Up

Inez Mathis / Sammye Cox

BH-E

7A-L (Lydia Class)

75 & Up

Bobbie Price

WC-105

7B-L (Mary/Martha Class)

75 & Up

Debbie Teague

WC-106

Adult Men's Classes:

Class

Age

Teacher

Room #

7 Men

70 & Up

Wayne Russell

WC-103

LEGEND:
FH – Fellowship Hall   FLC - Family Life Center   WC – Worship Center   PS - Preschool Wing  C - Children Wing
BH - Banquet Hall  SC - Student Center